OBERLIN EARTH DAY 2017 - 5K
5K RUN / WALK
Overall Finish List
April 22, 2017
RESULTS BY DMC TIMING LLC DMC TIMING LLC
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 AJ Stroud 57 12 M 1 Top Fin 20:14 6:32/M
2 Shane Yates Avon OH 63 48 M 1 45-49 20:21 6:34/M
3 Jason Polo Oberlin OH 72 36 M 1 35-39 21:07 6:49/M
4 bob henry 53 64 M 1 60-64 21:17 6:52/M
5 Peter Swendsen Oberlin OH 79 40 M 1 40-44 21:29 6:56/M
6 craig frey 68 31 M 1 30-34 21:36 6:58/M
7 Jim Tuttle West Salem OH 55 52 M 1 50-54 21:47 7:02/M
8 paul heyse 42 56 M 1 55-59 21:51 7:03/M
9 Owen King Oberlin OH 69 37 M 2 35-39 22:33 7:16/M
10 samuel parker 65 16 M 1 15-19 22:37 7:18/M
11 Micah Squires Oberlin OH 35 45 M 2 45-49 23:19 7:31/M
12 James Martin 58 46 M 3 45-49 23:50 7:41/M
13 Kevin Billman Grafton OH 3 58 M 2 55-59 23:54 7:43/M
14 dennis gordan 54 70 M 1 65-99 24:16 7:50/M
15 Kirk Ormand Oberlin OH 66 54 M 2 50-54 24:21 7:51/M
16 tim parker 64 49 M 4 45-49 24:58 8:03/M
17 Don Rivera Sheffield Village 56 70 M 2 65-99 25:20 8:10/M
18 Paul Norrod Wakeman OH 27 60 M 2 60-64 25:26 8:12/M
19 Cynthia Brown Wellington OH 61 60 F 1 Top Fin 25:33 8:15/M
20 henry grame 48 16 M 2 15-19 26:11 8:27/M
21 Alex Kosman Oberlin OH 20 29 M 1 25-29 26:15 8:28/M
22 Judy Hartung Amherst OH 74 45 F 1 45-49 26:24 8:31/M
23 Abe Jaffee North Ridgeville O 40 48 M 5 45-49 26:55 8:41/M
24 annie heidersbach 73 62 F 1 60-64 27:25 8:51/M
25 Stephanie Burnside Elyria OH 6 33 F 1 30-34 27:26 8:51/M
26 jackson hartung 75 12 M 1 11-14 27:39 8:55/M
27 Meredith Crow Columbia Station O 8 31 F 2 30-34 27:56 9:01/M
28 Richard McKee Oberlin OH 24 64 M 3 60-64 28:15 9:07/M
29 megan olhmann 67 30 F 3 30-34 28:16 9:07/M
30 Dave Lengyel Wellington OH 21 63 M 4 60-64 28:17 9:07/M
31 Becky Hill Wakeman OH 13 42 F 1 40-44 28:19 9:08/M
32 bienvenido arroyo 52 50 M 3 50-54 28:44 9:16/M
33 Brenda Reeves Oberlin OH 31 59 F 1 55-59 28:47 9:17/M
34 melissa keen 49 43 F 2 40-44 28:58 9:21/M
35 rita candito 59 60 F 2 60-64 29:00 9:21/M
36 Karla Steward Lorain OH 36 50 F 1 50-54 29:04 9:23/M
37 Patricia Habenicut North Ridgeville O 11 69 F 1 65-99 29:11 9:25/M
38 Tom Hutchison Wakeman OH 15 63 M 5 60-64 29:16 9:26/M
39 dennis richards 41 48 M 6 45-49 29:31 9:31/M
40 Kathy naso North Ridgeville O 44 47 F 2 45-49 29:48 9:37/M
41 monique burgdorf 47 44 F 3 40-44 29:54 9:39/M
42 angela heilman 71 40 F 4 40-44 29:59 9:40/M
43 gerri kelovsky 43 44 F 5 40-44 30:11 9:44/M
44 DYLAN PARSONS 81 7 M 1 1-10 30:38 9:53/M
45 ROBYN PARSONS 82 30 F 4 30-34 30:39 9:53/M
46 MEGAN SUMPTER New London OH 62 35 F 1 35-39 30:49 9:56/M
47 John Barcza North Ridgeville O 1 73 M 3 65-99 31:16 10:05/M
48 salaina lopez 85 9 F 1 1-10 31:18 10:06/M
49 Shelly Brewster Amherst OH 5 46 F 3 45-49 31:20 10:06/M
50 Jeanne Sikorski North Ridgeville O 34 71 F 2 65-99 31:24 10:08/M
51 kyra lopez 84 11 F 1 11-14 31:36 10:12/M
52 Tom Lopez Oberlin OH 83 52 M 4 50-54 31:41 10:13/M
53 Angel Rivera Lorain OH 51 76 M 4 65-99 31:44 10:14/M
54 Abby Miller Elyria OH 26 30 F 5 30-34 32:07 10:22/M
55 Renee Collins 60 39 F 2 35-39 32:33 10:30/M
56 Ncholas Puskas Grafton OH 30 66 M 5 65-99 32:35 10:31/M
57 Robert May Bay Village OH 23 67 M 6 65-99 32:42 10:33/M
58 christopher hartung 76 44 M 2 40-44 33:02 10:39/M
59 eric reighley 70 34 M 2 30-34 33:14 10:43/M
60 Nicole Kensik Amherst OH 18 32 F 6 30-34 33:44 10:53/M
61 Dennis Boose North Ridgeville O 4 61 M 6 60-64 33:49 10:55/M
62 John Paul Amherst OH 29 73 M 7 65-99 33:56 10:57/M
63 violet fisher 50 42 F 6 40-44 34:02 10:59/M
64 ashley weaver 46 29 F 1 25-29 34:28 11:07/M
65 jon simms 45 31 M 3 30-34 34:29 11:07/M
66 Mickey Mencin Lakewood OH 25 55 F 2 55-59 35:01 11:18/M
67 Nina Greller Olmsted Twp. OH 9 48 F 4 45-49 35:04 11:19/M
68 Tara Habenicut North Ridgeville O 10 36 F 3 35-39 35:15 11:22/M
69 Jesse Harmon Wellington OH 78 38 M 3 35-39 35:34 11:28/M
70 Donovan Belizaire Oberlin OH 2 35 M 4 35-39 36:05 11:38/M
71 Valerie Zilch Lorain OH 37 41 F 7 40-44 37:16 12:01/M
72 Marilyn Olsen North Olmsted OH 28 81 F 3 65-99 39:15 12:40/M
73 jennifer harmon 38 38 F 4 35-39 41:43 13:27/M
74 Tricia Hutchison Wakeman OH 16 57 F 3 55-59 43:32 14:03/M
75 Linda Buttler Oberlin OH 7 53 F 2 50-54 48:15 15:34/M
76 Kathleen Secrist Oberlin OH 33 70 F 4 65-99 48:17 15:35/M
77 lisa border 80 46 F 5 45-49 49:37 16:00/M
78 Christine Hughes North Lima OH 14 43 F 8 40-44 49:38 16:01/M