13th ANNUAL CLEVELAND HEROES RUN 2014
5 MILE RUN
Overall Finish List
September 14, 2014
Results By DMC Timing
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Fred Kieser Cleveland OH 160 43 M 1 Top Fin 26:56.1 5:23/M
2 Mark Grogan Lakewood OH 386 25 M 2 Top Fin 27:56.4 5:35/M
3 Bob Flajnik Avon Lake OH 74 47 M 3 Top Fin 29:32.1 5:54/M
4 Ryan McCartney Cleveland OH 208 29 M 1 25-29 30:12.0 6:02/M
5 Steve Stahl Bay Village OH 276 50 M 1 50-54 30:34.5 6:07/M
6 eric riesterer Ashtabula OH 253 19 M 1 18-24 31:00.9 6:12/M
7 Justin Setty Lakewood OH 266 29 M 2 25-29 31:45.2 6:21/M
8 Aubrie Alexander Strongsville OH 4 20 F 1 Top Fin 32:07.2 6:25/M
9 Malory Weber Lakewood OH 387 25 F 2 Top Fin 32:12.3 6:26/M
10 Andrew Belzer Cleveland OH 21 30 M 1 30-34 32:16.7 6:27/M
11 John Fazio Middleburg Hts. OH 73 38 M 1 35-39 32:43.9 6:33/M
12 Martin Mason Lakewood OH 356 51 M 2 50-54 33:16.7 6:39/M
13 Michael Polito Lakewood OH 247 48 M 1 45-49 33:30.0 6:42/M
14 Scott Wilburn Lakewood OH 301 46 M 2 45-49 33:43.9 6:45/M
15 Samuel Nortz Bay Village OH 389 14 M 1 1-14 33:55.2 6:47/M
16 Margaret Zayas brunswick OH 315 40 F 3 Top Fin 34:03.9 6:49/M
17 Mick Gaul Westlake OH 95 30 M 2 30-34 34:08.7 6:50/M
18 Mike Smith North Olmsted OH 273 27 M 3 25-29 34:21.1 6:52/M
19 Neil Dostal Cleveland OH 61 53 M 3 50-54 34:29.1 6:54/M
20 Steve Lydon Cleveland OH 195 49 M 3 45-49 34:50.7 6:58/M
21 Alex Janis Cleveland OH 147 17 M 1 15-17 34:52.5 6:58/M
22 Jacob Lutz Amherst OH 194 16 M 2 15-17 35:27.3 7:05/M
23 Bethany Lang Medina OH 184 20 F 1 18-24 35:29.6 7:06/M
24 Jeff Lash Cleveland OH 185 42 M 1 40-44 35:31.7 7:06/M
25 Mark Costello Huron OH 46 55 M 1 55-59 35:50.8 7:10/M
26 Susan Navratil Cleveland OH 226 52 F 1 50-54 35:53.3 7:11/M
27 Matthew Yetter Lakewood OH 312 49 M 4 45-49 36:06.9 7:13/M
28 Patrick Moner Cleveland OH 375 51 M 4 50-54 36:34.5 7:19/M
29 Tara Kieser 385 33 F 1 30-34 36:35.1 7:19/M
30 Melissa Braskie Seven Hills OH 27 33 F 2 30-34 36:36.0 7:19/M
31 Jim Ridge Cleveland OH 252 53 M 5 50-54 36:38.4 7:20/M
32 Craig Maddox Bay Village OH 196 44 M 2 40-44 36:56.1 7:23/M
33 Ron Navratil Westlake OH 227 39 M 2 35-39 37:02.1 7:24/M
34 Max Martin Lakewood OH 199 34 M 3 30-34 37:09.2 7:26/M
35 Matthew Golonka Strongsville OH 107 14 M 2 1-14 37:13.4 7:27/M
36 Gary Zayas Brunswick OH 316 36 M 3 35-39 37:16.4 7:27/M
37 Patrick Nortz Bay Village OH 390 49 M 5 45-49 37:27.5 7:29/M
38 David Lam Westlake OH 180 28 M 4 25-29 37:36.7 7:31/M
39 Jessica McCartney Cleveland OH 209 30 F 3 30-34 37:38.7 7:32/M
40 Frank Szabo Avon Lake OH 361 45 M 6 45-49 37:45.7 7:33/M
41 Ryan Bokoch Cleveland OH 367 34 M 4 30-34 37:50.5 7:34/M
42 John Zimmerman Bay Village OH 319 49 M 7 45-49 37:58.9 7:36/M
43 Thomas Baker Lakewood OH 14 44 M 3 40-44 37:59.3 7:36/M
44 Justin Parks Westlake OH 376 30 M 5 30-34 38:06.7 7:37/M
45 Patrick Mason Valley City OH 200 38 M 4 35-39 38:08.7 7:38/M
46 matthew harrigan berea OH 122 17 M 3 15-17 38:13.3 7:39/M
47 Patricia McGinty Cleveland OH 211 43 F 1 40-44 38:15.3 7:39/M
48 patti sparks Rocky River OH 366 51 F 2 50-54 38:26.5 7:41/M
49 Dan Drellishak Avon OH 64 51 M 6 50-54 38:27.7 7:41/M
50 Sarah Williams Lakewood OH 304 29 F 1 25-29 38:33.1 7:43/M
51 Megan Chambers brook park OH 36 36 F 1 35-39 38:35.2 7:43/M
52 Dan Connelly 370 56 M 2 55-59 38:41.5 7:44/M
53 Joseph Kalinowski Cleveland OH 152 39 M 5 35-39 38:49.8 7:46/M
54 Cory Barfield Parma OH 15 32 M 6 30-34 38:52.5 7:46/M
55 Frank Kuntz Wooster OH 176 66 M 1 65-99 38:58.5 7:48/M
56 Tim OToole Fairview Park OH 234 54 M 7 50-54 39:02.1 7:48/M
57 Mike Astrab Strongsville OH 13 42 M 4 40-44 39:03.6 7:49/M
58 James Young Parma OH 313 44 M 5 40-44 39:04.3 7:49/M
59 LIZ FOX Avon OH 86 35 F 2 35-39 39:07.0 7:49/M
60 Scott Hank Fairview Park OH 120 44 M 6 40-44 39:20.2 7:52/M
61 gregory beten strongsville OH 22 47 M 8 45-49 39:27.5 7:53/M
62 Rebecca Campbell Avon OH 33 42 F 2 40-44 39:35.7 7:55/M
63 Kevin Lachowski Brooklyn OH 177 24 M 2 18-24 39:37.3 7:55/M
64 Manus McCaffery Parma OH 378 41 M 7 40-44 39:39.2 7:56/M
65 Tim Patton Cleveland OH 237 46 M 9 45-49 39:45.3 7:57/M
66 Christina Gnat Medina OH 103 37 F 3 35-39 39:46.8 7:57/M
67 mary tresger mentor OH 290 51 F 3 50-54 39:52.2 7:58/M
68 arianna cardella Strongsville OH 34 22 F 2 18-24 40:00.1 8:00/M
69 Mark Immormino Gates Mills OH 350 58 M 3 55-59 40:01.7 8:00/M
70 Lee Anne Chambers Cleveland OH 37 46 F 1 45-49 40:02.4 8:00/M
71 Elizabeth Ann Kelley Lakewood OH 155 44 F 3 40-44 40:05.1 8:01/M
72 Jamie Pieh Cleveland OH 243 33 M 7 30-34 40:16.7 8:03/M
73 Christopher Sunyak Cleveland OH 280 35 M 6 35-39 40:18.8 8:04/M
74 Anthony Sampson Cleveland OH 327 56 M 4 55-59 40:19.3 8:04/M
75 Mary Beth Chambers Westlake OH 39 57 F 1 55-59 40:20.4 8:04/M
76 Brian Sweeney Cleveland OH 337 57 M 5 55-59 40:23.0 8:05/M
77 James Hughes North Olmsted OH 142 48 M 10 45-49 40:23.6 8:05/M
78 David Young Olmsted Twp. OH 314 43 M 8 40-44 40:24.0 8:05/M
79 Mary Ellen Jordan Cleveland OH 151 43 F 4 40-44 40:25.1 8:05/M
80 Andrew Holtzhauser Rocky River OH 328 55 M 6 55-59 40:27.6 8:05/M
81 Nicole OSullivan Cleveland OH 233 38 F 4 35-39 40:33.8 8:07/M
82 John Dever Fairview Park OH 357 46 M 11 45-49 40:38.0 8:08/M
83 Jody Kravins 394 34 M 8 30-34 40:39.2 8:08/M
84 Keith Kidd Cleveland OH 346 45 M 12 45-49 40:41.0 8:08/M
85 Tom McGuire Cleveland OH 212 54 M 8 50-54 40:43.1 8:09/M
86 Michael Strauss Fairview Park OH 278 45 M 13 45-49 40:51.0 8:10/M
87 Jimmy Edwards Cleveland OH 68 28 M 5 25-29 41:01.2 8:12/M
88 Kevin Bringman Fairview Park OH 30 30 M 9 30-34 41:01.4 8:12/M
89 Adrian Slattery Westlake OH 272 59 M 7 55-59 41:02.2 8:12/M
90 PATRICK KELLY Strongsville OH 384 53 M 9 50-54 41:06.7 8:13/M
91 Dennis Goodrich Parma OH 108 49 M 14 45-49 41:15.3 8:15/M
92 Katy DiMuzio Cleveland OH 60 36 F 5 35-39 41:20.3 8:16/M
93 John Chance Norwalk OH 41 27 M 6 25-29 41:23.1 8:17/M
94 ashish kumar parma heights OH 175 31 M 10 30-34 41:23.8 8:17/M
95 Ashley Belzer Cleveland OH 20 27 F 2 25-29 41:24.8 8:17/M
96 Tracy Flanigan Brunswick OH 75 46 F 2 45-49 41:26.6 8:17/M
97 Christopher Gillard Cleveland OH 101 46 M 15 45-49 41:29.2 8:18/M
98 Matt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 292 25 M 7 25-29 41:35.2 8:19/M
99 Jude Feyedelem Lakewood OH 335 38 M 7 35-39 41:42.0 8:20/M
100 Brandon Piteo Chagrin Falls OH 244 26 M 8 25-29 41:44.4 8:21/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Satya Nerella Middleburg Heights 228 28 M 9 25-29 41:45.3 8:21/M
102 Joe Pulizzi Cleveland OH 248 41 M 9 40-44 41:46.7 8:21/M
103 Shannon Heidorf Fairview Park OH 125 37 F 6 35-39 41:47.0 8:21/M
104 Joan Pellegrin Cleveland OH 324 59 F 2 55-59 41:49.7 8:22/M
105 Eric Shelton Cleveland OH 270 34 M 11 30-34 41:53.3 8:23/M
106 Annmarie Moher Nyikes Avon OH 220 51 F 4 50-54 41:56.9 8:23/M
107 Jim Marshall Cleveland OH 330 48 M 16 45-49 41:57.1 8:23/M
108 Leroy Morrow Cleveland OH 353 49 M 17 45-49 41:57.2 8:23/M
109 David King Rocky River OH 372 50 M 10 50-54 41:57.5 8:23/M
110 John Hefferner Cleveland OH 354 48 M 18 45-49 42:01.5 8:24/M
111 Michael Heffernan rocky river OH 124 38 M 8 35-39 42:01.6 8:24/M
112 Aschwin van Straaten Overpelt 296 41 M 10 40-44 42:07.4 8:25/M
113 Rae Alexander Strongsville OH 373 59 F 3 55-59 42:20.6 8:28/M
114 William Mone Cleveland OH 221 63 M 1 60-64 42:20.9 8:28/M
115 Joseph Colombo Cleveland OH 43 53 M 11 50-54 42:21.0 8:28/M
116 BRIAN FOX Avon OH 85 37 M 9 35-39 42:26.1 8:29/M
117 Jeremy Hughes Medina OH 144 29 M 10 25-29 42:30.4 8:30/M
118 Darren Dowd Lakewood OH 63 29 M 11 25-29 42:37.0 8:31/M
119 Amber Dowd Lakewood OH 62 31 F 4 30-34 42:37.0 8:31/M
120 Kelly Lentz Cleveland OH 190 36 F 7 35-39 42:39.4 8:32/M
121 Diane Beten Strongsville OH 23 45 F 3 45-49 42:40.0 8:32/M
122 Aaron Henry Cleveland OH 128 26 M 12 25-29 42:41.4 8:32/M
123 Bridget Gareau Brunswick OH 351 25 F 3 25-29 42:46.1 8:33/M
124 Mark Johnson Lakewood OH 352 26 M 13 25-29 42:46.1 8:33/M
125 Fallon Radigan Lakewood OH 249 31 F 5 30-34 42:57.4 8:35/M
126 Mitchell Sheehan Cleveland OH 269 34 M 12 30-34 43:00.9 8:36/M
127 Jeanne Ineman Brunswick OH 146 46 F 4 45-49 43:03.7 8:37/M
128 James Kratky Parma OH 343 24 M 3 18-24 43:04.3 8:37/M
129 Coleen Hales Grafton OH 119 45 F 5 45-49 43:04.5 8:37/M
130 Georgeanne Taghizadeh Strongsville OH 284 45 F 6 45-49 43:05.6 8:37/M
131 John Sanitato Avon Lake OH 260 43 M 11 40-44 43:06.2 8:37/M
132 Mark Musson Cleveland OH 225 34 M 13 30-34 43:13.8 8:39/M
133 Michael Long Cleveland OH 191 30 M 14 30-34 43:23.7 8:41/M
134 eileen andrews lakewood OH 6 40 F 5 40-44 43:31.7 8:42/M
135 Jeffrey Heller Solon OH 127 31 M 15 30-34 43:36.1 8:43/M
136 Mark Heidorf Fairview Park OH 126 38 M 10 35-39 43:45.6 8:45/M
137 Erin McGinty Cleveland OH 210 17 F 1 15-17 43:48.4 8:46/M
138 Shannon Monyak North Ridgeville O 222 34 F 6 30-34 43:59.2 8:48/M
139 Christin Vernick Lakewood OH 297 29 F 4 25-29 44:00.9 8:48/M
140 Kelly Smith Fairview park OH 274 30 F 7 30-34 44:06.1 8:49/M
141 Carol Graves Cleveland OH 111 58 F 4 55-59 44:09.4 8:50/M
142 Colleen Foreit Medina OH 83 46 F 7 45-49 44:21.1 8:52/M
143 Sarah shamblin Vermilion OH 267 29 F 5 25-29 44:23.7 8:53/M
144 Robert Frost Lakewood OH 359 45 M 19 45-49 44:24.6 8:53/M
145 Donna Cicero Westlake OH 363 56 F 5 55-59 44:27.0 8:53/M
146 Tom Jarus Lakewood OH 320 61 M 2 60-64 44:33.5 8:55/M
147 Jennifer Sciuva Chagrin falls OH 264 44 F 6 40-44 44:37.9 8:55/M
148 Anthony Matis Seven Hills OH 369 29 M 14 25-29 44:42.2 8:56/M
149 Mike Corrigan North Olmsted OH 360 52 M 12 50-54 44:49.3 8:58/M
150 Zachary Norenberg Oberlin OH 230 21 M 4 18-24 44:55.7 8:59/M
151 shawn zerman valley city OH 317 45 M 20 45-49 44:59.7 9:00/M
152 Jessica Walsh-Frazier Cleveland OH 298 21 F 3 18-24 45:01.2 9:00/M
153 Rob Holland Lakewood OH 381 45 M 21 45-49 45:19.2 9:04/M
154 Dan Baylog Fairview Park OH 19 33 M 16 30-34 45:31.9 9:06/M
155 Katrina Kennedy Cleveland OH 157 25 F 6 25-29 45:32.6 9:06/M
156 Meg Agoston Parma OH 2 40 F 7 40-44 45:32.8 9:06/M
157 William Swindell Lakewood OH 281 52 M 13 50-54 45:34.1 9:07/M
158 Jessica Scott Broadview Heights 265 33 F 8 30-34 45:37.1 9:07/M
159 Maureen Soeder Cleveland OH 275 34 F 9 30-34 45:37.3 9:07/M
160 Thomas Jones North Ridgeville O 149 48 M 22 45-49 45:38.2 9:08/M
161 Joseph Havrilla Cleveland OH 123 40 M 12 40-44 45:41.6 9:08/M
162 Mike Gidich Amherst OH 98 34 M 17 30-34 45:45.5 9:09/M
163 Robert Taylor CLEVELAND OH 285 45 M 23 45-49 45:52.3 9:10/M
164 Wendy Kormos Cleveland OH 169 44 F 8 40-44 45:56.4 9:11/M
165 Alyce McCaffery Parma OH 379 43 F 9 40-44 45:56.7 9:11/M
166 Michael Kormos Cleveland OH 168 46 M 24 45-49 45:57.7 9:11/M
167 robert johnson lakewood OH 148 42 M 13 40-44 45:59.6 9:12/M
168 Thomas Huff Brunswick OH 141 55 M 8 55-59 46:01.2 9:12/M
169 Joanna Lopez Cleveland OH 336 28 F 7 25-29 46:13.7 9:15/M
170 Lois Lee westlake OH 188 47 F 8 45-49 46:24.8 9:17/M
171 George Brown Cleveland OH 31 29 M 15 25-29 46:26.0 9:17/M
172 Erin Dengler Cleveland OH 57 27 F 8 25-29 46:27.0 9:17/M
173 Regan Blayney Lakewood OH 334 32 F 10 30-34 46:35.7 9:19/M
174 Joseph Kastelic Cleveland OH 153 12 M 3 1-14 46:39.5 9:20/M
175 mellisa kingery Lakewood OH 162 50 F 5 50-54 46:47.9 9:21/M
176 magdiel santana parma heights OH 261 35 M 11 35-39 46:59.4 9:24/M
177 Jim Bailey Cedarville WV 355 73 M 2 65-99 47:00.2 9:24/M
178 Stephen Daymut Avon OH 55 45 M 25 45-49 47:00.7 9:24/M
179 Jeff Matier Willowick OH 204 48 M 26 45-49 47:03.5 9:25/M
180 Glenn Friedman Cleveland OH 89 66 M 3 65-99 47:10.2 9:26/M
181 Allison Hinkel Fairview Park OH 338 30 F 11 30-34 47:15.5 9:27/M
182 Mike Cassidy Parma Heights OH 35 27 M 16 25-29 47:22.3 9:28/M
183 David Duffy Berea OH 65 50 M 14 50-54 47:22.8 9:28/M
184 William Kennedy AURORA OH 158 54 M 15 50-54 47:32.3 9:30/M
185 Dawn Paytosh Berea OH 239 36 F 8 35-39 47:33.2 9:31/M
186 Kathleen Keating Cleveland OH 154 27 F 9 25-29 47:34.8 9:31/M
187 Matthew Krell Cleveland OH 174 30 M 18 30-34 47:35.2 9:31/M
188 Lauren Swindell Lakewood OH 282 27 F 10 25-29 47:38.2 9:32/M
189 Bill Eichler Atwater OH 70 62 M 3 60-64 47:49.2 9:34/M
190 Meredith Baumgartner Cleveland OH 18 24 F 4 18-24 47:51.6 9:34/M
191 Lauren Miller Amherst OH 218 23 F 5 18-24 47:53.3 9:35/M
192 MIchael Daso Lakewood OH 53 41 M 14 40-44 47:54.3 9:35/M
193 Colleen Worthington Lakewood OH 311 35 F 9 35-39 48:02.5 9:36/M
194 Karen Hansen Cleveland OH 121 35 F 10 35-39 48:11.9 9:38/M
195 Ann Marie Ahern Fairview Park OH 392 42 F 10 40-44 48:14.1 9:39/M
196 Elizabeth Greller Middletown OH 115 29 F 11 25-29 48:17.6 9:39/M
197 JAN THORKELSON Cleveland OH 289 56 M 9 55-59 48:29.0 9:42/M
198 Carlos Dabila Cleveland OH 50 59 M 10 55-59 48:29.7 9:42/M
199 Traci Hildum Avon OH 133 44 F 11 40-44 48:35.4 9:43/M
200 Megan Wolff Strongsville OH 309 15 F 2 15-17 48:36.4 9:43/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Amy Lachowski brooklyn OH 178 22 F 6 18-24 48:36.7 9:43/M
202 Michael Ruane Cleveland OH 257 42 M 15 40-44 48:40.9 9:44/M
203 Brian McDonough Fairview Park OH 364 40 M 16 40-44 48:41.0 9:44/M
204 Susan Beech Cleveland OH 344 43 F 12 40-44 48:46.6 9:45/M
205 r fuchs cleveland OH 90 54 M 16 50-54 48:50.7 9:46/M
206 Jim Burke Willowick OH 365 65 M 4 65-99 48:56.9 9:47/M
207 Michael Ellis Brook Park OH 72 49 M 27 45-49 48:57.3 9:47/M
208 Olivia Fallon Avon OH 347 13 F 1 1-14 48:59.2 9:48/M
209 Michael Fallon Avon OH 348 48 M 28 45-49 48:59.4 9:48/M
210 John Webster Bay Village OH 371 31 M 19 30-34 49:06.0 9:49/M
211 Heather Gorski north ridgeville O 109 33 F 12 30-34 49:11.4 9:50/M
212 Earl Hoizetton Rocky River OH 368 65 M 5 65-99 49:13.3 9:51/M
213 Noreen Hernan Euclid OH 129 52 F 6 50-54 49:13.9 9:51/M
214 Laureen Antall Cleveland OH 7 30 F 13 30-34 49:22.6 9:52/M
215 Joseph Edwards Lakewood OH 69 32 M 20 30-34 49:25.2 9:53/M
216 Bridget Gorman Cleveland OH 339 33 F 14 30-34 49:28.9 9:54/M
217 cheryl kocsis cleveland OH 164 47 F 9 45-49 49:33.7 9:55/M
218 Brad Lamb Westlake OH 181 40 M 17 40-44 49:37.7 9:55/M
219 Lisa Riley Cleveland OH 254 47 F 10 45-49 49:42.0 9:56/M
220 Duane Streator Elyria OH 279 49 M 29 45-49 49:42.7 9:56/M
221 Kurt Graupmann Lorain OH 110 38 M 12 35-39 49:43.2 9:57/M
222 Bridget Greller Fairview park OH 116 30 F 15 30-34 49:45.6 9:57/M
223 Mikayla Chambers brook park OH 38 12 F 2 1-14 49:46.5 9:57/M
224 Joe Gilbert Lakewood OH 100 54 M 17 50-54 49:50.0 9:58/M
225 Catherine Podsedly Middleburg Heights 246 48 F 11 45-49 49:51.4 9:58/M
226 Maureen Leneghan Cleveland OH 189 44 F 13 40-44 49:58.5 10:00/M
227 Sean McNeeley Strongsville OH 214 32 M 21 30-34 50:05.0 10:01/M
228 Brandy Barkerkohut Akron OH 16 40 F 14 40-44 50:12.4 10:02/M
229 Tom Wilson warren OH 306 64 M 4 60-64 50:13.3 10:03/M
230 Laura Breese Elyria OH 28 40 F 15 40-44 50:15.9 10:03/M
231 Francine Goldberg University Heights 106 50 F 7 50-54 50:15.9 10:03/M
232 Katie Malone Lakewood OH 197 37 F 11 35-39 50:23.6 10:05/M
233 Beth Ryan Lakewood OH 258 33 F 16 30-34 50:27.5 10:05/M
234 Melissa Hong North Ridgeville O 136 38 F 12 35-39 50:30.7 10:06/M
235 Diane Dunleavy Cleveland OH 66 55 F 6 55-59 50:37.9 10:07/M
236 JoEllen Mitchell Elyria OH 219 39 F 13 35-39 50:39.2 10:08/M
237 Violet Lane Brook Park OH 182 49 F 12 45-49 50:39.3 10:08/M
238 Brian Masterson Cleveland OH 201 43 M 18 40-44 50:40.5 10:08/M
239 Diana Garrison Cleveland OH 94 34 F 17 30-34 50:40.6 10:08/M
240 gina holland vermilion OH 135 37 F 14 35-39 50:40.9 10:08/M
241 Lindsey Matier cleveland OH 205 12 F 3 1-14 50:46.1 10:09/M
242 James Matier cleveland OH 203 44 M 19 40-44 50:46.3 10:09/M
243 Matt Winters Lakewood OH 322 35 M 13 35-39 50:47.4 10:09/M
244 scott Chambers brook park OH 40 43 M 20 40-44 50:51.4 10:10/M
245 jennifer gelske n.ridgeville OH 96 34 F 18 30-34 50:56.3 10:11/M
246 Matthew Lagasse Newburgh Heights O 179 32 M 22 30-34 50:57.6 10:11/M
247 Ian Jones North Ridgeville O 150 16 M 4 15-17 51:05.9 10:13/M
248 Meg Ashdown Grafton OH 10 37 F 15 35-39 51:06.5 10:13/M
249 Doug Reichard Fairview Park OH 349 48 M 30 45-49 51:08.2 10:14/M
250 Nancy Brown Cleveland OH 32 57 F 7 55-59 51:22.9 10:16/M
251 Mary Ellen Kowalski Parma Heights OH 172 22 F 7 18-24 51:24.9 10:17/M
252 Renee Foley Cleveland OH 79 45 F 13 45-49 51:34.3 10:19/M
253 Susan Antall Cleveland OH 9 55 F 8 55-59 51:36.6 10:19/M
254 Susan Sandbert ROCKY RIVER OH 259 26 F 12 25-29 51:53.9 10:23/M
255 Kimberly Flanigan North Ridgeville O 76 33 F 19 30-34 52:00.4 10:24/M
256 melissa oprzadek north ridgeville O 232 44 F 16 40-44 52:23.0 10:29/M
257 Paris DeChant fairview park OH 56 52 F 8 50-54 52:25.0 10:29/M
258 Erik Melendez Cleveland OH 216 34 M 23 30-34 52:35.6 10:31/M
259 John Thompson Chesterland OH 288 44 M 21 40-44 52:38.0 10:32/M
260 Brigid Andrews Cleveland OH 342 51 F 9 50-54 52:39.1 10:32/M
261 Lisa Dever Cleveland OH 332 43 F 17 40-44 52:39.1 10:32/M
262 Anita Simko Elyria OH 271 50 F 10 50-54 52:51.9 10:34/M
263 Patty Eichler Atwater OH 71 60 F 1 60-64 52:53.7 10:35/M
264 Kevin O'Sullivan Cleveland OH 393 41 M 22 40-44 52:54.7 10:35/M
265 Michelle Woidke Cleveland OH 308 34 F 20 30-34 52:55.1 10:35/M
266 Andrea Maxwell Akron OH 206 34 F 21 30-34 52:56.4 10:35/M
267 John Woidke Cleveland OH 307 38 M 14 35-39 52:57.3 10:35/M
268 Catherine Fox Cleveland OH 84 50 F 11 50-54 53:01.3 10:36/M
269 JESSICA PAGAN CLEVELAND OH 377 33 F 22 30-34 53:07.0 10:37/M
270 Amy Van Ness Brooklyn OH 295 39 F 16 35-39 53:08.8 10:38/M
271 James Houska Cleveland OH 138 37 M 15 35-39 53:10.9 10:38/M
272 Sheila Greller Fairview Park OH 113 31 F 23 30-34 53:13.7 10:39/M
273 Julianne Houska Cleveland OH 139 31 F 24 30-34 53:15.7 10:39/M
274 laurie Looney Rocky River OH 192 50 F 12 50-54 53:18.4 10:40/M
275 Amy Daso Lakewood OH 52 41 F 18 40-44 53:18.5 10:40/M
276 Laura Ahrens Avon OH 3 39 F 17 35-39 53:18.6 10:40/M
277 John Lanese North ridgeville O 183 52 M 18 50-54 53:24.8 10:41/M
278 Carey Patton Cleveland OH 236 45 F 14 45-49 53:34.8 10:43/M
279 Julia Rutkowski Cleveland OH 321 43 F 19 40-44 53:41.7 10:44/M
280 Tim McDonough Fairview Park OH 380 32 M 24 30-34 53:47.7 10:45/M
281 Aris Ford-Hall South Euclid OH 82 23 M 5 18-24 54:06.8 10:49/M
282 matt hotz cleveland OH 137 50 M 19 50-54 54:07.5 10:49/M
283 natalie bowersox North Royalton OH 26 41 F 20 40-44 54:11.8 10:50/M
284 Kelly Fleet Avon Lake OH 78 27 F 13 25-29 54:14.7 10:51/M
285 Lisa Lawrence Rocky River OH 187 36 F 18 35-39 54:15.5 10:51/M
286 Deirdre Masterson Cleveland OH 202 42 F 21 40-44 54:39.3 10:56/M
287 corey gamer brunswick OH 93 38 M 16 35-39 54:48.9 10:58/M
288 Barb Switala North Olmsted OH 283 54 F 13 50-54 55:02.3 11:00/M
289 Linda Niew Olmsted Falls OH 323 52 F 14 50-54 55:02.4 11:00/M
290 Rachel Greenrod Cleveland OH 112 35 F 19 35-39 55:35.5 11:07/M
291 Brian Luther Cleveland OH 358 44 M 23 40-44 55:54.7 11:11/M
292 Paula M Corcoran Cleveland OH 44 50 F 15 50-54 56:01.5 11:12/M
293 Nona Konchan Cleveland OH 165 36 F 20 35-39 56:17.0 11:15/M
294 Cindy Menefee North Ridgeville O 341 49 F 15 45-49 56:20.5 11:16/M
295 Kathleen Bast Medina OH 17 48 F 16 45-49 56:25.8 11:17/M
296 Robert Partezana Hinckley OH 235 62 M 5 60-64 56:26.1 11:17/M
297 Debra Waters Brook Park OH 299 45 F 17 45-49 56:35.9 11:19/M
298 ashely podojil mentor OH 245 25 F 14 25-29 56:51.2 11:22/M
299 sabra bonnett strongsville OH 25 30 F 25 30-34 57:02.3 11:24/M
300 Melissa Terry Lakewood OH 286 26 F 15 25-29 57:11.1 11:26/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
301 Amie Goe Parma OH 105 38 F 21 35-39 57:42.4 11:32/M
302 Michelle Almady Avon Lake OH 5 36 F 22 35-39 57:42.4 11:32/M
303 Glynnis Hughes Medina OH 143 29 F 16 25-29 57:43.7 11:33/M
304 Katy Lundberg Grafton OH 193 41 F 22 40-44 57:47.3 11:33/M
305 Julie Davidson Lakewood OH 54 41 F 23 40-44 57:47.5 11:33/M
306 Brooke Worcester Elyria OH 310 30 F 26 30-34 58:23.3 11:41/M
307 Katey Kowalski Parma Heights OH 171 24 F 8 18-24 58:41.4 11:44/M
308 Sonia Ramirez Cleveland OH 250 48 F 18 45-49 58:49.2 11:46/M
309 Ian Aston Cleveland OH 12 15 M 5 15-17 58:51.7 11:46/M
310 Nina Greller Olmsted Twp. OH 114 46 F 19 45-49 59:19.3 11:52/M
311 Mickey Mencin Olmsted Falls OH 326 53 F 16 50-54 59:19.8 11:52/M
312 Krista Petrolla Cleveland OH 241 30 F 27 30-34 59:49.4 11:58/M
313 Joe Zone Cleveland OH 325 60 M 6 60-64 1:00:00.8 12:00/M
314 Tralene Morgan Brook Park OH 223 47 F 20 45-49 1:00:03.9 12:01/M
315 mary fleet Avon Lake OH 77 55 F 9 55-59 1:00:12.8 12:02/M
316 Brian Heffernen Cleveland OH 383 54 M 20 50-54 1:00:13.2 12:03/M
317 Karri King Cleveland OH 161 29 F 17 25-29 1:00:51.6 12:10/M
318 Susan Zidanic Fairview Park OH 318 41 F 24 40-44 1:01:04.6 12:13/M
319 Margaret Shea Cleveland OH 268 48 F 21 45-49 1:01:30.5 12:18/M
320 Ronald Likover University Heights 345 61 M 7 60-64 1:01:44.1 12:21/M
321 Hugh Mullen Garfield Hts OH 224 55 M 11 55-59 1:03:17.9 12:39/M
322 Jill Wilson Lorain OH 305 32 F 28 30-34 1:03:21.2 12:40/M
323 Vanessa Knipper Lorain OH 163 40 F 25 40-44 1:03:25.7 12:41/M
324 Tim Owen Cleveland OH 382 55 M 12 55-59 1:03:27.7 12:41/M
325 Joelle Williams Olmsted Township O 302 36 F 23 35-39 1:03:38.6 12:44/M
326 Tiffany Kral Fairview Park OH 173 26 F 18 25-29 1:03:38.6 12:44/M
327 Felix Acierno Parma OH 1 72 M 6 65-99 1:04:09.4 12:50/M
328 ??????? Frazier Cleveland OH 88 0 M 1 0- 0 1:04:30.2 12:54/M
329 James Antall Cleveland OH 8 56 M 13 55-59 1:06:19.6 13:16/M
330 Felicia Ford akron OH 80 51 F 17 50-54 1:06:36.4 13:19/M
331 Melissa Ford Copley OH 81 33 F 29 30-34 1:06:48.0 13:22/M
332 Melissa Szivan Amherst OH 362 42 F 26 40-44 1:09:42.7 13:56/M
333 Michael Kidd Cleveland OH 159 27 M 17 25-29 1:09:59.0 14:00/M
334 Patricia Aston Cleveland OH 11 46 F 22 45-49 1:10:02.9 14:00/M
335 John Thomas Cleveland OH 329 59 M 14 55-59 1:11:44.3 14:21/M
336 Kathleen Kovach Norristown PA 170 30 F 30 30-34 1:31:44.3 18:21/M