GARY JORDAN 5K 10K WELLINGTON CHEESE FESTIVAL
5K RUN
Overall Finish List
July 15, 2017
RESULTS BY DMC TIMING LLC DMC TIMING LLC
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 William Dowdell New London OH 9 18 M 1 Top Fin 17:54.8 5:46/M
2 Connery Van Dyke Avon OH 44 16 M 2 Top Fin 19:19.4 6:14/M
3 Stephen Faltay Wellington OH 67 13 M 3 Top Fin 19:31.2 6:18/M
4 Hunter Kanzeg Sullivan OH 59 17 M 1/5 16-19 20:10.4 6:30/M
5 LOGAN EVANS Wellington OH 58 17 M 2/5 16-19 20:21.5 6:34/M
6 Tyler Twining Wellington OH 43 13 M 1/3 13-15 21:39.5 6:59/M
7 Logan Kuczkowski Medina OH 64 17 M 3/5 16-19 22:07.4 7:08/M
8 Paul Heyse North Olmsted OH 50 57 M 1 Top Fin 22:10.1 7:09/M
9 Robyn Parsons Wellington OH 27 30 F 1 Top Fin 23:08.4 7:28/M
10 Jared Parsons Wellington OH 26 36 M 1/1 35-39 23:38.1 7:37/M
11 Samuel Becher Wellington OH 79 15 M 2/3 13-15 23:42.4 7:39/M
12 Dillon Royster Sullivan OH 55 10 M 1/9 1-12 23:45.8 7:40/M
13 Steven Bett Ashland OH 65 62 M 1/5 60-99 23:46.9 7:40/M
14 Kayla Van Dyke Avon OH 45 13 F 2 Top Fin 23:57.2 7:44/M
15 Paul Norrod Wakeman OH 23 60 M 2/5 60-99 24:11.9 7:48/M
16 Wyatt Royster Sullivan OH 54 12 M 2/9 1-12 24:20.4 7:51/M
17 Reece Leiby Wellington OH 15 8 M 3/9 1-12 24:23.5 7:52/M
18 MAISON JACKSON Wellington OH 57 18 M 4/5 16-19 24:37.8 7:56/M
19 James Martin Wellington OH 20 47 M 1/6 45-49 24:43.0 7:58/M
20 Jeffrey Palmer Medina OH 25 45 M 2/6 45-49 24:56.4 8:03/M
21 BRAYDEN NIEDING Wellington OH 77 12 M 4/9 1-12 25:01.4 8:04/M
22 Maggie Calabrise North Ridgeville O 6 12 F 3 Top Fin 25:12.8 8:08/M
23 CYNTHIA BROWN Wellington OH 80 60 F 1 Top Fin 25:21.7 8:11/M
24 Tyler Palmer Medina OH 24 13 M 3/3 13-15 25:24.8 8:12/M
25 Doug Linn 69 58 M 1/3 55-59 25:33.1 8:15/M
26 Dylan Cook Wellington OH 51 16 M 5/5 16-19 25:35.3 8:15/M
27 Brayden Van Dyke Avon OH 46 8 M 5/9 1-12 25:37.1 8:16/M
28 Abby Marett Bellevue OH 19 15 F 1/4 13-15 25:50.0 8:20/M
29 Maria Whitney Lagrange OH 47 34 F 1/3 30-34 26:14.5 8:28/M
30 Tracie Kuczkowski Medina OH 62 48 F 1/1 45-49 26:18.4 8:29/M
31 EMILY WATTERS Wellington OH 70 5 F 1/2 1-12 26:37.2 8:35/M
32 Andrew Stebelton Carroll OH 35 21 M 1/1 20-24 26:52.0 8:40/M
33 Tina Zarlenga Medina OH 49 53 F 1/3 50-54 27:02.5 8:43/M
34 Jennifer Kazmierzak 68 33 F 2/3 30-34 27:17.7 8:48/M
35 KRISTA NIEDING Wellington OH 78 38 F 1/9 35-39 27:27.8 8:51/M
36 Amy Sword Wellington OH 40 37 F 2/9 35-39 27:46.2 8:57/M
37 Kelly Spence Wellington OH 33 57 F 1/3 55-59 27:53.0 9:00/M
38 Dave Lengyel Wellington OH 16 64 M 3/5 60-99 27:55.0 9:00/M
39 Ashley Schall pickerington OH 30 25 F 1/8 25-29 28:00.6 9:02/M
40 Dana Sumpter Norwalk OH 38 13 F 2/4 13-15 28:08.3 9:05/M
41 Cohl Greene Vermilion OH 82 11 M 6/9 1-12 28:11.2 9:05/M
42 Mark Pruitt Wellington OH 56 60 M 4/5 60-99 28:30.2 9:12/M
43 Brody Nieding Wellington OH 76 9 M 7/9 1-12 29:01.3 9:22/M
44 DAN GOSSMAN Wellington OH 75 48 M 3/6 45-49 29:03.0 9:22/M
45 Rick Hatton 83 55 M 2/3 55-59 29:31.2 9:31/M
46 Richard Turner Grafton OH 41 58 M 3/3 55-59 29:43.4 9:35/M
47 Charles Ramer Medina OH 29 61 M 5/5 60-99 30:16.6 9:46/M
48 Kyle Deakins Ft Collins CO 84 9 M 8/9 1-12 30:18.4 9:46/M
49 MEGAN KING Ashland OH 71 21 F 1/4 20-24 30:24.5 9:48/M
50 Morgan Pilgrim Wellington OH 28 35 F 3/9 35-39 30:31.4 9:51/M
51 Kim Handley Wellington OH 11 51 F 2/3 50-54 30:51.2 9:57/M
52 Rachel Sutterfield Carroll OH 39 25 F 2/8 25-29 30:57.1 9:59/M
53 becky hill wakeman OH 12 43 F 1/1 40-44 31:01.5 10:00/M
54 Beth Kanzeg Sullivan OH 60 16 F 1/1 16-19 31:07.4 10:02/M
55 Kathryn Frombaugh Rochester OH 10 38 F 4/9 35-39 31:10.2 10:03/M
56 Earl Kanzeg Sullivan OH 61 46 M 4/6 45-49 31:17.1 10:05/M
57 Ashley Deakins 86 6 F 2/2 1-12 31:19.3 10:06/M
58 Elaine Beekman Wellington OH 4 36 F 5/9 35-39 33:13.7 10:43/M
59 Katie Tuttle Wellington OH 42 27 F 3/8 25-29 33:40.5 10:52/M
60 Emily Nagy LaGrange OH 22 23 F 2/4 20-24 33:41.4 10:52/M
61 Teresa Starkey Lorain OH 34 56 F 2/3 55-59 33:45.4 10:53/M
62 Joe Kuczkowski Medina OH 63 48 M 5/6 45-49 34:25.9 11:06/M
63 Madisyn Cook Wellington OH 52 13 F 3/4 13-15 34:58.2 11:17/M
64 CHRISTINE SAYLER Wakeman OH 81 59 F 3/3 55-59 35:01.4 11:18/M
65 Carlene Dube Spencer OH 73 13 F 4/4 13-15 35:52.8 11:34/M
66 Christen Lewis 66 34 F 3/3 30-34 35:54.1 11:35/M
67 Jennifer Dube Spencer OH 74 38 F 6/9 35-39 35:58.1 11:36/M
68 Sarah Avers Oberlin OH 2 29 F 4/8 25-29 36:47.3 11:52/M
69 JENNIFER PICKWORTH Wellington OH 72 38 F 7/9 35-39 38:21.3 12:22/M
70 Danielle Bockmore Wellington OH 5 29 F 5/8 25-29 39:36.3 12:46/M
71 Krissy CURTISS wellington OH 8 36 F 8/9 35-39 39:40.8 12:48/M
72 Andrew Deakins Ft Collins CO 85 11 M 9/9 1-12 39:48.7 12:50/M
73 Richard Cook Wellington OH 53 45 M 6/6 45-49 39:54.7 12:52/M
74 Shelley Deakins 87 38 F 9/9 35-39 40:21.4 13:01/M
75 Katelyn Mondak Wellington OH 21 23 F 3/4 20-24 41:39.1 13:26/M
76 Jessica Sikora Wellington OH 32 29 F 6/8 25-29 42:54.6 13:50/M
77 Theresa Chavez Wellington OH 7 27 F 7/8 25-29 42:55.6 13:51/M
78 Maggie Agosto Lorain OH 1 54 F 3/3 50-54 42:58.8 13:52/M
79 Janet Bauer LaGran ge OH 3 70 F 1/2 60-99 49:35.5 16:00/M
80 Courtney Stebelton Lancaster OH 36 25 F 8/8 25-29 49:50.0 16:05/M
81 Miranda Lash Carroll OH 14 20 F 4/4 20-24 49:51.9 16:05/M
82 Alex Stebelton Lancaster OH 37 27 M 1/1 25-29 49:53.4 16:05/M
83 Joyce Scott Wellington OH 31 70 F 2/2 60-99