2018 BEULAH BEACH 5K
5K RUN / WALK
Overall Finish List
July 28, 2018
DMC TIMIING LLC
Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Back Time Pace
1 Dalton Lee Centerburg OHIO 32 17 M 1 Top Fin 17:43.7 5:43/M
2 Luke Boersma North Royalton OH 3 19 M 1/16 15-19 0:24.1 18:07.8 5:51/M
3 Braeden Geist New London OH 18 14 M 1/6 10-14 0:52.5 18:36.2 6:00/M
4 Collin Kipp Mount Gilead OH 30 17 M 2/16 15-19 0:57.7 18:41.4 6:02/M
5 Micah Harris Upper Sandusky OHI 21 15 M 3/16 15-19 1:48.0 19:31.7 6:18/M
6 Brennan Harris Upper Sandusky OHI 20 13 M 2/6 10-14 2:06.7 19:50.4 6:24/M
7 Geoff Geist New London OH 17 39 M 1/2 35-39 2:07.7 19:51.4 6:24/M
8 Tucker Tague Mount Gilead OHIO 63 15 M 4/16 15-19 2:26.7 20:10.4 6:30/M
9 Bruce Jordan Cardington OHIO 26 16 M 5/16 15-19 2:29.5 20:13.2 6:31/M
10 Paul Boersma North Royalton OH 4 15 M 6/16 15-19 2:55.0 20:38.7 6:39/M
11 Zach Wetzel Mount Gilead OH 69 16 M 7/16 15-19 3:09.4 20:53.1 6:44/M
12 Alex McCafferty Marengo OHIO 36 17 M 8/16 15-19 3:16.5 21:00.2 6:46/M
13 Josh Schoch Vermilion OHIO 52 25 M 1/3 25-29 3:54.7 21:38.4 6:59/M
14 Ethaniel Dueck Vermilion OH 11 17 M 9/16 15-19 4:03.0 21:46.7 7:01/M
15 Johny Milano 238 25 M 2/3 25-29 4:36.7 22:20.4 7:12/M
16 Artie McMahon Port-au-Prince, Hai 236 41 M 1/2 40-44 4:58.3 22:42.0 7:19/M
17 Tim Herta 88 47 M 1/2 45-49 5:10.5 22:54.2 7:23/M
18 George Richards Morgantown WV 46 57 M 1/2 55-59 5:11.9 22:55.6 7:24/M
19 Chandler Bumpus Centerburg OHIO 5 17 M 10/16 15-19 5:34.8 23:18.5 7:31/M
20 Julia Pauley Centerburg OHIO 42 14 F 1 Top Fin 23:28.8 7:34/M
21 Nathan Sharrett Mint Hill NC 235 19 M 11/16 15-19 6:30.6 24:14.3 7:49/M
22 Chase Higgins Marengo OHIO 23 17 M 12/16 15-19 6:38.8 24:22.5 7:52/M
23 Michael North Waterville OHIO 39 19 M 13/16 15-19 6:39.9 24:23.6 7:52/M
24 Mia White Marengo OHIO 70 15 F 1/12 15-19 1:14.9 24:43.7 7:58/M
25 Freddie Moore Avon OH 77 15 M 14/16 15-19 7:29.1 25:12.8 8:08/M
26 Andrew Gaylord Cardington OHIO 14 17 M 15/16 15-19 7:36.9 25:20.6 8:10/M
27 Elizabeth Jensen Marengo OHIO 25 17 F 2/12 15-19 2:09.8 25:38.6 8:16/M
28 Karly Schoch Vermilion OHIO 51 24 F 1/5 20-24 2:14.7 25:43.5 8:18/M
29 Hailey Galbreath Uniontown OHIO 13 21 F 2/5 20-24 2:25.5 25:54.3 8:21/M
30 Rebekah Smith Brunswick OH 56 21 F 3/5 20-24 2:46.3 26:15.1 8:28/M
31 Steve Gray Spring Lake OH 76 51 M 1/3 50-54 8:37.3 26:21.0 8:30/M
32 Joanna Pauley Centerburg OHIO 41 14 F 1/5 10-14 3:12.4 26:41.2 8:36/M
33 Shannon Terlecky Avon Lake OHIO 64 33 F 1/3 30-34 3:15.1 26:43.9 8:37/M
34 Taylor Cowie New London OH 82 14 M 3/6 10-14 9:06.0 26:49.7 8:39/M
35 Josephine Dueck Vermilion OH 10 17 F 3/12 15-19 3:28.9 26:57.7 8:42/M
36 Mason Cowie New London OH 83 12 M 4/6 10-14 9:15.5 26:59.2 8:42/M
37 Kaitlin Mulligan Streetsboro OH 38 27 F 1/3 25-29 3:31.7 27:00.5 8:43/M
38 Julia Conner Avon Lake OHIO 6 42 F 1/2 40-44 3:37.2 27:06.0 8:45/M
39 Ann Marie Trainer 81 29 F 2/3 25-29 3:48.4 27:17.2 8:48/M
40 David Kahoun Mansfield OH 29 25 M 3/3 25-29 9:45.3 27:29.0 8:52/M
41 Olivia Stefanek Seven Hills OHIO 59 21 F 4/5 20-24 4:31.1 27:59.9 9:02/M
42 Mr. Kahoun 233 54 M 2/3 50-54 10:25.7 28:09.4 9:05/M
43 Morgan Wilhelm Marengo OH 72 17 F 4/12 15-19 4:43.4 28:12.2 9:06/M
44 Sammie Trusler Marengo OHIO 65 16 F 5/12 15-19 4:46.1 28:14.9 9:06/M
45 Ryan Wiet Madsion OH 71 24 M 1/1 20-24 10:32.8 28:16.5 9:07/M
46 Kaley Kahoun Madsion OH 27 26 F 3/3 25-29 4:48.6 28:17.4 9:07/M
47 Bryan Bartlebaugh 84 52 M 3/3 50-54 10:35.6 28:19.3 9:08/M
48 Shawn Wilhelm Marengo OH 73 43 M 2/2 40-44 10:58.4 28:42.1 9:15/M
49 Cheryl Nesselroade Wilmore OH 80 52 F 1/4 50-54 5:15.4 28:44.2 9:16/M
50 Amanda Schoch Sparrowbush NY 50 22 F 5/5 20-24 5:18.1 28:46.9 9:17/M
51 Jim Scott Shelby OHIO 53 66 M 1/3 65-69 11:18.6 29:02.3 9:22/M
52 James Slaughter Jr Bay Village OHIO 54 46 M 2/2 45-49 11:29.1 29:12.8 9:25/M
53 Larry Baratko Berea OHIO 1 62 M 1/3 60-64 11:38.8 29:22.5 9:28/M
54 Heather Ross Centerburg OHIO 48 15 F 6/12 15-19 7:02.2 30:31.0 9:51/M
55 Elizabeth Richards Morgantown WV 47 17 F 7/12 15-19 7:42.4 31:11.2 10:04/M
56 Juli Ward Marengo OHIO 67 14 F 2/5 10-14 7:51.7 31:20.5 10:06/M
57 Jeri Straub Bellevue OH 61 45 F 1/3 45-49 8:48.2 32:17.0 10:25/M
58 Carolyn Wenner Vermilion OHIO 68 36 F 1/3 35-39 8:51.0 32:19.8 10:25/M
59 Kyra Stovicek Vermilion OHIO 60 18 F 8/12 15-19 8:52.0 32:20.8 10:26/M
60 Ethan Smith Brunswick OHIO 55 15 M 16/16 15-19 14:40.8 32:24.5 10:27/M
61 Andi Crawford Fairview Park OH 8 14 F 3/5 10-14 9:43.7 33:12.5 10:43/M
62 Jackson Geist New London OH 16 9 M 1/1 1- 9 15:29.6 33:13.3 10:43/M
63 Ethan Geist New London OH 15 12 M 5/6 10-14 16:22.7 34:06.4 11:00/M
64 Bryan Pannenberg Toledo OHIO 40 55 M 2/2 55-59 16:23.7 34:07.4 11:00/M
65 Trudy Anderson Norwalk OH 85 54 F 2/4 50-54 10:55.0 34:23.8 11:05/M
66 Lisa Flagner North Ridgeville O 12 35 F 2/3 35-39 11:24.5 34:53.3 11:15/M
67 Marin Kahoun Lexington OH 28 17 F 9/12 15-19 11:47.0 35:15.8 11:22/M
68 Kasie Winters Zanesville OH 74 19 F 10/12 15-19 11:56.5 35:25.3 11:25/M
69 Kerry Leech Rocky River OHIO 33 45 F 2/3 45-49 12:07.3 35:36.1 11:29/M
70 Julie Crawford Fairview Park OH 7 41 F 2/2 40-44 12:18.0 35:46.8 11:32/M
71 Clarissa Dudgeon Centerburg OHIO 9 18 F 11/12 15-19 12:41.4 36:10.2 11:40/M
72 Hutch Moore Avon OH 78 12 M 6/6 10-14 18:28.5 36:12.2 11:41/M
73 Jessica Ward Marengo OHIO 66 39 F 3/3 35-39 13:24.2 36:53.0 11:54/M
74 Mia Moore 231 10 F 4/5 10-14 13:26.1 36:54.9 11:54/M
75 James Moore Avon OH 79 38 M 2/2 35-39 19:12.3 36:56.0 11:55/M
76 Jeff Wentz Vermilion OH 234 66 M 2/3 65-69 19:52.4 37:36.1 12:08/M
77 Haylee Price Marengo OHIO 45 15 F 12/12 15-19 14:19.3 37:48.1 12:12/M
78 Kelli Zacharias Parma Hts. OH 87 51 F 3/4 50-54 14:57.0 38:25.8 12:24/M
79 Jaylin Marotta Berea OHIO 35 10 F 5/5 10-14 14:58.5 38:27.3 12:24/M
80 Jenelle Piepmeier Millersville MARYL 43 47 F 3/3 45-49 16:22.9 39:51.7 12:51/M
81 Margaret Baratko Berea OHIO 2 66 F 1/1 65-69 17:18.6 40:47.4 13:09/M
82 George Spencer Williamsport PA 58 64 M 2/3 60-64 25:09.1 42:52.8 13:50/M
83 Joe Zellers Vermilion OH 86 66 M 3/3 65-69 25:48.6 43:32.3 14:03/M
84 John Moor Fremont OH 37 63 M 3/3 60-64 27:08.4 44:52.1 14:28/M
85 Adam Jansen Bucyrus OHIO 24 32 M 1/1 30-34 27:36.8 45:20.5 14:37/M
86 Shana Stuart Lakewood OHIO 62 32 F 2/3 30-34 22:04.7 45:33.5 14:42/M
87 Larry Lepard Norwalk OH 34 71 M 1/2 70-99 28:06.6 45:50.3 14:47/M
88 Laura Spencer Williamsport PA 57 63 F 1/1 60-64 24:45.7 48:14.5 15:34/M
89 Valerie Price Marengo OHIO 44 51 F 4/4 50-54 26:09.9 49:38.7 16:01/M
90 Woody Stemple 232 82 M 2/2 70-99 33:10.8 50:54.5 16:25/M
91 Michelle Groth Vermilion OH 89 31 F 3/3 30-34 28:35.3 52:04.1 16:48/M