RACE WITH GRACE 5K RUN
September 21, 2014
RESULTS BY DMC TIMING LLC DMC TIMING LLC
Team Summary Report
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 MHS TEAM BRENDA 81 1 2 18 24 36 49 53 175 183
Top 5 Times: 1:37:33.4
Average Time: 2:50.6
2 MEDINA COUNTY ROAD RUNNERS 119 6 10 25 34 44 46 51 52 62
Top 5 Times: 1:43:18.9
Average Time: 2:54.3
3 TEAM MAKOS 149 8 16 19 50 56 60 64 70 71
Top 5 Times: 1:45:25.8
Average Time: 2:58.5
4 CONCRETE SNEAKERS 289 17 31 54 93 94 106 114 136 172
Top 5 Times: 1:52:49.1
Average Time: 3:04.9
5 MEDINA VOLLEYBALL 378 48 63 77 91 99 107 117 142 145
Top 5 Times: 1:57:35.0
Average Time: 3:14.7
6 A.I. ROOT MIDDLE SCHOOL 402 61 65 69 82 125 140 214 239 380
Top 5 Times: 1:58:34.0
Average Time: 3:16.6
7 CLAGGETT BEE-LIEVERS 2014 503 20 22 110 171 180 277 349 370 395
Top 5 Times: 1:58:57.0
Average Time: 3:17.1
8 CROWN POINTE RUNNERS 636 15 123 133 161 204 220 251 275 324
Top 5 Times: 2:03:25.9
Average Time: 4:06.5
9 SPEED GRACERS 787 29 89 103 159 407 482 483 518 533
Top 5 Times: 2:07:46.9
Average Time: 4:14.9
10 GOT MILT'S HEALTH & FITNESS 723 72 105 160 174 212 246 258 273 301
Top 5 Times: 2:08:06.2
Average Time: 4:16.1
11 ANIMAL CLINIC NORTHVIEW 1440 231 238 284 331 356 358 433 434 435
Top 5 Times: 2:26:24.4
Average Time: 4:36.4
12 HOLY WALKAMOLIES 1591 33 130 350 425 653
Top 5 Times: 2:39:19.2
Average Time: 4:54.3
13 DE-FEET CANCER 2010 241 298 299 585 587
Top 5 Times: 2:47:38.8
Average Time: 5:02.7
14 TEAM GARFIELD 1695 35 191 389 391 689 690
Top 5 Times: 2:47:53.6
Average Time: 5:03.0
15 PINE HILLS DRIVE 1975 187 328 371 446 643 660
Top 5 Times: 2:48:57.7
Average Time: 5:05.1
16 LORI'S PAWS FOR THE CAUSE 2142 178 305 412 623 624
Top 5 Times: 2:56:22.7
Average Time: 5:12.4
17 PEARLE VISION MEDINA 2290 249 450 475 480 636 637 657 658 676
Top 5 Times: 2:57:02.6
Average Time: 5:14.0
18 SCRAMBLED LEGS 2541 379 438 535 583 606
Top 5 Times: 3:03:09.6
Average Time: 6:06.1
19 WE RUN WITH SCISSORS VCS 2592 343 430 578 620 621 639 644 645 693
Top 5 Times: 3:09:28.9
Average Time: 6:18.5
20 P.E.O. SISTERS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
20 PAULA'S PEEPS 1 finishers 529
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
22 MELALEUCA 2 finishers 193 317
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
23 BIG CREEK PET HOSPITAL 3 finishers 57 148 192
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
23 BRIDGET'S BRIGADE 3 finishers 14 329 609
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
23 BRUNSWICK RACERS 3 finishers 508 530 531
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
26 MOBONE FAMILY 4 finishers 384 386 432 528
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Final Team Results
Team - MHS TEAM BRENDA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:37:33.4
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 705 Jordan Olson M 1 1 16:31.1 16:31.1
2 414 Ed Dargay M 2 3 17:44.3 34:15.5
3 815 Adam Snook M 18 21 20:24.6 54:40.1
4 816 Alison Snook F 24 45 20:56.4 1:15:36.5
5 355 Lauren Bradley Medina OHIO F 36 81 21:56.8 1:37:33.4
6 670 David Mohn M 49 130 22:38.7 2:00:12.1
7 607 Kevin Lewis Lakewood OH M 53 183 23:03.0 2:23:15.1
8 606 Beth Lewis F 175 358 26:38.2 2:49:53.4
9 543 Stephanie Itibrouit F 183 541 26:49.9 3:16:43.3
10 521 Donna Hofmeister Medina OH F 201 742 27:14.1 3:43:57.4
11 776 Nelson Schorr M 223 965 27:37.5 4:11:34.9
12 870 Mark Vleugels M 225 1190 27:43.4 4:39:18.4
13 348 Heather Bolek Medina OH F 240 1430 28:04.2 5:07:22.7
14 377 Laura Calaiacovo F 247 1677 28:15.1 5:35:37.8
15 413 Erin Dargan Medina OH F 297 1974 29:25.6 6:05:03.5
16 895 Carolyn Wendl Medina OHIO F 303 2277 29:31.1 6:34:34.6
17 704 Kelli Offenberger F 360 2637 31:02.9 7:05:37.6
18 520 Todd Hodkey M 364 3001 31:07.3 7:36:45.0
19 531 Sherri Hufford Medina OH F 368 3369 31:14.1 8:07:59.1
20 775 Sharon Schorr Medina OH F 413 3782 32:22.4 8:40:21.5
21 443 Jakecia Durham F 491 4273 35:06.7 9:15:28.2
22 688 Jessica Niemantsverdriet F 514 4787 36:05.5 9:51:33.8
23 769 Amy Sawan Akron OHIO F 546 5333 37:22.3 10:28:56.1
24 353 Timothy Bracken M 552 5885 37:48.1 11:06:44.3
25 682 Christy Necko F 553 6438 37:48.2 11:44:32.5
26 497 Christina Hank F 567 7005 38:48.4 12:23:21.0
27 753 Kelyn Robinson Medina OH F 570 7575 38:54.2 13:02:15.2
Team - MEDINA COUNTY ROAD RUNNERS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:43:18.9
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 549 Pete Jendre Medina OH M 6 6 18:31.7 18:31.7
2 553 Bob Jones Medina OH M 10 16 19:36.1 38:07.8
3 360 Beth Bugner Medina OHIO F 25 41 21:01.0 59:08.8
4 514 Jeanne Henjy F 34 75 21:48.8 1:20:57.6
5 728 Bob Pokorny Medina OHIO M 44 119 22:21.3 1:43:18.9
6 480 Christy Gnat F 46 165 22:27.2 2:05:46.2
7 703 Caitlin Oblander Medina OH F 51 216 22:50.3 2:28:36.5
8 471 Shari Geiger Medina OHIO F 52 268 23:00.4 2:51:37.0
9 619 Cynthia Lipinski Medina OH F 62 330 23:17.9 3:14:54.9
10 747 Kate Reusch Seville OH F 79 409 23:32.9 3:38:27.8
11 855 Patti Tomasello F 81 490 23:33.6 4:02:01.4
12 550 Chip Jenkins Seville OHIO M 116 606 24:42.0 4:26:43.5
13 719 Jim Persichitti Medina OH M 128 734 24:54.9 4:51:38.5
14 758 Kathy Ross Medina OHIO F 155 889 26:01.8 5:17:40.3
15 757 Ron Ross Medina OHIO M 156 1045 26:02.4 5:43:42.8
Team - TEAM MAKOS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:45:25.8
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 452 Ryan Fallow M 8 8 18:59.0 18:59.0
2 535 Jeff Hurst Medina M 16 24 20:05.8 39:04.8
3 362 Josh Burns M 19 43 20:25.7 59:30.5
4 768 Spencer Savage M 50 93 22:42.6 1:22:13.2
5 345 Tyler Bohmer M 56 149 23:12.6 1:45:25.8
6 466 Armin Gasser M 60 209 23:16.3 2:08:42.2
7 574 Christopher Kolasinski M 64 273 23:21.8 2:32:04.0
8 495 Owen Hancock M 70 343 23:28.0 2:55:32.0
9 493 Mac Hancock M 71 414 23:28.0 3:19:00.1
10 439 Madelyn Draiss Medina OHIO F 74 488 23:29.0 3:42:29.1
11 477 Ella Gilson F 75 563 23:29.0 4:05:58.2
12 636 Nolan Marcellino M 76 639 23:29.6 4:29:27.9
13 720 Ben Petersen M 85 724 23:40.0 4:53:07.9
14 741 Justin Quaider M 90 814 23:48.2 5:16:56.1
15 361 Allie Burns F 101 915 24:16.1 5:41:12.2
16 609 Ben Lewton M 104 1019 24:20.4 6:05:32.7
17 330 Brice Bectel M 118 1137 24:45.2 6:30:17.9
18 331 Heather Bectel F 120 1257 24:45.9 6:55:03.8
19 921 Kaylee Zufra F 122 1379 24:48.2 7:19:52.0
20 651 Mallory McCormick F 126 1505 24:53.0 7:44:45.1
21 920 Molly Zufra F 127 1632 24:53.9 8:09:39.1
22 370 Justin Byrne Rocky River OH M 141 1773 25:23.3 8:35:02.5
23 501 Kyle Harris M 164 1937 26:19.2 9:01:21.7
24 823 Brittany Stacho F 167 2104 26:21.0 9:27:42.8
25 478 Liam Gilson M 182 2286 26:49.0 9:54:31.8
26 424 Mark DErrico Medina OH M 211 2497 27:25.2 10:21:57.1
27 660 Ashley Mennenga F 221 2718 27:31.6 10:49:28.7
28 303 Lexi Agee F 227 2945 27:47.2 11:17:16.0
29 494 Faith Hancock F 250 3195 28:17.7 11:45:33.7
30 496 Jay Hancock M 252 3447 28:18.1 12:13:51.8
31 873 Bryce Vogel M 253 3700 28:18.3 12:42:10.2
32 872 Matt Vogel M 255 3955 28:20.2 13:10:30.4
33 575 David Kolasinski M 257 4212 28:20.4 13:38:50.9
34 902 Mark Wilkes M 261 4473 28:31.7 14:07:22.6
35 685 Dayna Nguyen F 274 4747 28:57.3 14:36:20.0
36 824 Beth Starling F 281 5028 29:01.6 15:05:21.6
37 337 Trenton Beeman M 283 5311 29:04.1 15:34:25.8
38 717 Amanda Peloso F 285 5596 29:07.6 16:03:33.5
39 335 Doug Beeman M 288 5884 29:11.9 16:32:45.4
40 435 Sara Dodrill F 292 6176 29:16.3 17:02:01.7
41 336 Sammor Beeman F 312 6488 29:51.4 17:31:53.2
42 347 Zach Bohmer M 320 6808 29:56.8 18:01:50.1
43 809 Brian Skidmore M 330 7138 30:14.8 18:32:05.0
44 808 Ellie Skidmore F 345 7483 30:47.2 19:02:52.2
45 864 Sam Vavzincak M 348 7831 30:50.2 19:33:42.5
46 625 Allie Lyncha F 353 8184 30:56.4 20:04:39.0
47 881 Brett Walburn M 354 8538 30:57.1 20:35:36.1
48 506 Johanna Hayes F 387 8925 31:41.9 21:07:18.1
49 438 Jackie Draiss Medina OHIO F 409 9334 32:08.9 21:39:27.1
50 880 Christian Walburn M 410 9744 32:09.7 22:11:36.8
51 652 Susan McCormick-Agee F 415 10159 32:27.9 22:44:04.7
52 742 Steve Rak Medina OHIO M 417 10576 32:29.9 23:16:34.7
53 714 Marnie Paumier F 423 10999 32:36.0 23:49:10.7
54 557 Reva Keaton F 424 11423 32:36.1 24:21:46.8
55 900 Mindy Wilkes M 428 11851 32:42.3 24:54:29.2
56 479 Mickey Gilson M 443 12294 33:15.7 25:27:45.0
57 624 Kari Lyncha F 449 12743 33:24.5 26:01:09.5
58 576 Joshua Kolasinski M 451 13194 33:26.0 26:34:35.6
59 437 Abigail Draiss Medina OHIO F 452 13646 33:26.2 27:08:01.8
60 783 Kristine Schulze F 454 14100 33:32.7 27:41:34.6
61 346 Ella Bohmer F 459 14559 33:47.9 28:15:22.6
62 684 Nick Nguyen M 461 15020 33:50.4 28:49:13.0
63 686 Michelle Nguyen F 462 15482 33:50.5 29:23:03.6
64 372 Makenna Byrne Medina OH F 470 15952 34:08.8 29:57:12.5
65 879 Emily Walburn F 490 16442 35:05.6 30:32:18.1
66 678 Olivia Muchewicz F 496 16938 35:11.7 31:07:29.9
67 555 Lizzy Kato F 503 17441 35:24.4 31:42:54.3
68 875 Madeline Vogel F 504 17945 35:24.4 32:18:18.8
69 383 Krista Carpenter F 505 18450 35:25.5 32:53:44.3
70 677 Tracie Muchewicz F 509 18959 35:35.8 33:29:20.2
71 573 Carrie Kolasinski F 511 19470 35:45.5 34:05:05.7
72 369 Rebecca Byrne F 515 19985 36:09.0 34:41:14.7
73 608 Anna Lewton F 522 20507 36:41.5 35:17:56.3
74 434 Todd Dodrill M 537 21044 37:12.1 35:55:08.4
75 382 Zach Carpenter M 548 21592 37:28.1 36:32:36.6
76 784 Lauren Schulze F 563 22155 38:37.7 37:11:14.3
77 782 Robb Schulze M 576 22731 39:37.3 37:50:51.6
78 637 Beth Marcellino Dunning F 601 23332 41:12.3 38:32:03.9
79 442 John Dunning M 602 23934 41:12.6 39:13:16.6
80 876 Morgan Vogel F 617 24551 43:00.5 39:56:17.1
81 874 Debbie Vogel F 618 25169 43:00.9 40:39:18.0
82 440 Brian Draiss M 627 25796 44:10.4 41:23:28.4
83 313 Bella Bailey F 654 26450 50:58.1 42:14:26.6
84 785 Lexie Schulze F 655 27105 51:07.2 43:05:33.8
85 368 Kathy Byrne F 691 27796 59:07.9 44:04:41.8
86 371 Gabriel Byrne M 692 28488 59:08.0 45:03:49.9
Team - CONCRETE SNEAKERS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 1:52:49.1
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 467 Ryan Geary Medina OHIO M 17 17 20:20.0 20:20.0
2 469 Adam Geary Medina OHIO M 31 48 21:41.1 42:01.1
3 671 Michael Monastero North Royalton OHI M 54 102 23:03.3 1:05:04.5
4 699 Kaitlyn Novicky Medina OHIO F 93 195 23:52.3 1:28:56.8
5 892 Amber Wehrmeyer Medina OHIO F 94 289 23:52.3 1:52:49.1
6 696 David Novicky Medina OHIO M 106 395 24:21.6 2:17:10.8
7 468 Di Geary Medina OHIO F 114 509 24:38.0 2:41:48.9
8 545 Kevin Jackson Medina OHIO M 136 645 25:18.3 3:07:07.2
9 725 Lou Piernik Medina OHIO M 172 817 26:33.7 3:33:41.0
10 891 Lisa Wehrmeyer Medina OHIO F 377 1194 31:19.6 4:05:00.7
11 698 Jacob Novicky Medina OHIO M 437 1631 33:02.1 4:38:02.8
12 697 Morgan Novicky Brunswick OHIO F 457 2088 33:47.0 5:11:49.8
13 695 Chuck Novicky Brunswick OHIO M 458 2546 33:47.0 5:45:36.9
14 465 Lauren Gannon Cleveland OHIO F 550 3096 37:29.0 6:23:05.9
15 810 Rob Skidmore Medina OHIO M 582 3678 40:06.4 7:03:12.3
Team - MEDINA VOLLEYBALL Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 1:57:35.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 397 Noah Constance Medina OH M 48 48 22:38.1 22:38.1
2 461 Anna Francis F 63 111 23:20.9 45:59.0
3 505 Dan Hawk M 77 188 23:30.0 1:09:29.1
4 503 Emily Hawk Medina OH F 91 279 23:50.0 1:33:19.2
5 656 Kelly McKenzie F 99 378 24:15.8 1:57:35.0
6 878 Julie Voss Medina OH F 107 485 24:26.7 2:22:01.8
7 701 Cindy O'Connor Medina OH F 117 602 24:44.1 2:46:45.9
8 504 Rachel Hawk F 142 744 25:37.9 3:12:23.8
9 890 Beth Weber F 145 889 25:44.6 3:38:08.5
10 528 Alice Hudak F 169 1058 26:28.8 4:04:37.3
11 552 Catherine Johnson F 176 1234 26:39.3 4:31:16.7
12 398 Carolyn Constance Medina OH F 177 1411 26:40.0 4:57:56.8
13 806 Pat Siembar M 196 1607 27:12.1 5:25:08.9
14 408 Judie Curtis Medina OH F 198 1805 27:12.4 5:52:21.3
15 732 Leanne Prandi F 200 2005 27:13.5 6:19:34.9
16 801 Brenna Sherman F 216 2221 27:26.8 6:47:01.7
17 802 Linda Sherman F 222 2443 27:32.9 7:14:34.7
18 702 McKenna O'Connor F 232 2675 27:58.9 7:42:33.7
19 851 Liddy Thies F 234 2909 27:59.9 8:10:33.6
20 628 Aly Mader F 236 3145 28:00.7 8:38:34.3
21 462 Haegan Francis F 264 3409 28:42.4 9:07:16.8
22 499 Hanna Hardy F 279 3688 29:00.9 9:36:17.8
23 402 Jessica Coyne F 280 3968 29:01.1 10:05:18.9
24 731 Katie Prandi F 286 4254 29:07.9 10:34:26.9
25 529 Alyssa Hudak F 291 4545 29:15.1 11:03:42.0
26 460 Laura Francis F 300 4845 29:26.8 11:33:08.8
27 715 Ashley Pavlescak F 302 5147 29:29.6 12:02:38.5
28 804 Steve Sherman M 361 5508 31:04.7 12:33:43.2
29 502 Robin Hartline F 383 5891 31:40.2 13:05:23.5
30 611 Rachel Liezert F 465 6356 33:51.6 13:39:15.1
31 909 Justine Wright F 476 6832 34:26.3 14:13:41.4
32 338 Lindsay Begovich Medina F 594 7426 40:52.2 14:54:33.6
33 849 Erin Thies Medina OH F 596 8022 40:57.7 15:35:31.4
34 850 Caroline Thies F 628 8650 44:31.8 16:20:03.2
Team - A.I. ROOT MIDDLE SCHOOL Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 1:58:34.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 579 Savannah Kole Medina OH F 61 61 23:16.9 23:16.9
2 825 Joe Stefanko M 65 126 23:23.0 46:40.0
3 578 Reagan Kole Medina OH F 69 195 23:27.8 1:10:07.8
4 833 Emma Stobbs Medina OH F 82 277 23:34.0 1:33:41.9
5 834 Ben Stobbs Medina OH M 125 402 24:52.0 1:58:34.0
6 577 Gage Kole Medina OH M 140 542 25:22.0 2:23:56.0
7 433 Adrienne Dimitrov F 214 756 27:26.6 2:51:22.6
8 580 Rich Kole M 239 995 28:04.0 3:19:26.7
9 396 Melanie Condosta F 380 1375 31:33.2 3:51:00.0
10 826 Therese Stefanko F 560 1935 38:36.3 4:29:36.3
11 319 Kristen Bartolotta Medina OH F 670 2605 53:58.2 5:23:34.5
12 827 Caleigh Stefanko F 671 3276 54:00.3 6:17:34.9
Team - CLAGGETT BEE-LIEVERS 2014 Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 1:58:57.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 634 Mark Malikowski Chippewa Lake OHIO M 20 20 20:27.6 20:27.6
2 675 Kent Mowrer Medina OHIO M 22 42 20:36.6 41:04.3
3 457 Dale Filous M 110 152 24:34.9 1:05:39.2
4 896 Andrew Weyand Wadsworth OH M 171 323 26:32.8 1:32:12.0
5 897 Mike Weyand Wadsworth OH M 180 503 26:44.9 1:58:57.0
6 585 Tommy Komar M 277 780 28:58.2 2:27:55.2
7 556 David Kaufmann M 349 1129 30:51.2 2:58:46.5
8 712 Jaime Patyak F 370 1499 31:15.6 3:30:02.2
9 458 Laura Filous F 395 1894 31:48.6 4:01:50.8
10 773 Sherrie Schneider F 396 2290 31:48.6 4:33:39.5
11 509 Keli Helman Medina OHIO F 463 2753 33:50.9 5:07:30.4
12 406 Megan Csiszar Medina OHIO F 492 3245 35:07.8 5:42:38.2
13 498 Josh Hannig M 493 3738 35:08.0 6:17:46.2
14 584 Marcie Komar F 498 4236 35:16.7 6:53:03.0
15 586 Craig Komar M 499 4735 35:17.1 7:28:20.2
16 754 Denise Robison F 542 5277 37:16.4 8:05:36.6
17 415 Connie Daum Medina OHIO F 543 5820 37:16.8 8:42:53.4
Team - CROWN POINTE RUNNERS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 2:03:25.9
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 473 Christian Gerding M 15 15 19:52.7 19:52.7
2 566 Katie Klecar F 123 138 24:48.8 44:41.5
3 856 Jeff Tome MEDINA OH M 133 271 25:13.2 1:09:54.8
4 410 Collin Dabbieri Medina OHIO M 161 432 26:14.9 1:36:09.7
5 472 Beth Gerding Sharon Center OHIO F 204 636 27:16.1 2:03:25.9
6 708 Katie Otter F 220 856 27:31.4 2:30:57.3
7 318 Pierce Barlow Medina OHIO M 251 1107 28:17.7 2:59:15.1
8 857 Lucas Tome Medina OHIO M 275 1382 28:57.4 3:28:12.6
9 706 Ian Otter Medina OHIO M 324 1706 30:02.0 3:58:14.6
10 411 Kyle Dabbieri Medina OHIO M 325 2031 30:02.1 4:28:16.7
11 564 Erin Klecar Medina OHIO F 332 2363 30:18.2 4:58:35.0
12 317 Lane Barlow Medina OHIO M 381 2744 31:34.0 5:30:09.0
13 565 Jenna Klecar F 394 3138 31:45.4 6:01:54.4
14 765 Jillian Rycks F 405 3543 32:04.7 6:33:59.2
15 858 Maddie Tome Medina OHIO F 406 3949 32:04.9 7:06:04.1
16 622 Lisa Lord Cleveland OHIO F 516 4465 36:13.8 7:42:17.9
17 412 Maureen Dabbieri Medina OHIO F 519 4984 36:24.5 8:18:42.5
18 707 Nichole Otter Medina OHIO F 525 5509 36:43.0 8:55:25.5
19 567 Michael Klecar M 536 6045 37:11.3 9:32:36.8
20 568 Mike Klecar M 538 6583 37:12.5 10:09:49.4
21 563 Maureen Klecar Medina OHIO F 593 7176 40:51.5 10:50:40.9
Team - SPEED GRACERS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 2:07:46.9
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 885 Nate Walker M 29 29 21:25.1 21:25.1
2 668 Nate Minneman M 89 118 23:47.3 45:12.4
3 673 Grant Moseman M 103 221 24:20.1 1:09:32.6
4 726 Rachel Piero Medina OHIO F 159 380 26:08.4 1:35:41.0
5 428 Mikayla Deutsch F 407 787 32:05.9 2:07:46.9
6 429 Murphy Deutsch F 482 1269 34:42.8 2:42:29.8
7 427 Steven Deutsch M 483 1752 34:43.0 3:17:12.9
8 736 Ed Prochak Twinsburg OHIO M 518 2270 36:22.7 3:53:35.6
9 780 Sam Schuld M 533 2803 36:54.5 4:30:30.2
10 778 Michelle Schuld Uniontown OHIO F 545 3348 37:21.3 5:07:51.5
11 883 Elijah Walker Medina OHIO M 547 3895 37:27.0 5:45:18.5
12 542 Morgan Isabella F 649 4544 48:10.7 6:33:29.3
13 884 Maureen Walker Medina OHIO F 650 5194 48:11.3 7:21:40.6
Team - GOT MILT'S HEALTH & FITNESS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 2:08:06.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 513 Chase Henderson M 72 72 23:28.1 23:28.1
2 512 Kathy Henderson F 105 177 24:20.7 47:48.8
3 737 Tony Prusinski M 160 337 26:13.0 1:14:01.9
4 593 Tracie Kuczkowski Medina OHIO F 174 511 26:38.0 1:40:40.0
5 738 Sara Prusinski F 212 723 27:26.2 2:08:06.2
6 511 Chad Henderson M 246 969 28:14.8 2:36:21.1
7 744 Tony Ramano M 258 1227 28:31.2 3:04:52.4
8 918 Tina Zarlenga Medina OH F 273 1500 28:56.3 3:33:48.7
9 594 Julianna Kuczkowski F 301 1801 29:27.9 4:03:16.7
10 455 Christine Fienga Medina OHIO F 311 2112 29:50.5 4:33:07.2
11 352 Anthony Boyhm M 322 2434 30:00.2 5:03:07.4
12 917 Chelsea Zarlenga F 323 2757 30:00.2 5:33:07.7
13 739 Robert Pryatel Medina OH M 333 3090 30:22.8 6:03:30.5
14 510 Bob Henderson M 335 3425 30:32.5 6:34:03.0
15 561 Rick Kirby M 388 3813 31:42.5 7:05:45.5
16 560 Tania Killinger F 393 4206 31:44.4 7:37:30.0
17 610 Paula Lichty F 439 4645 33:04.4 8:10:34.5
18 595 Joe Kuczkowski M 444 5089 33:16.9 8:43:51.4
19 845 Kristin Tahsler F 468 5557 34:07.9 9:17:59.3
20 403 Christi Crawford F 469 6026 34:08.1 9:52:07.4
21 724 Ben Pfahl M 517 6543 36:22.4 10:28:29.9
22 562 Tammy Kirby F 616 7159 42:59.9 11:11:29.9
23 386 Anuhya Chappidi F 640 7799 46:43.5 11:58:13.4
24 596 Chuck Kurilko M 641 8440 46:43.8 12:44:57.2
25 723 Tracy Pfahl F 642 9082 46:45.4 13:31:42.6
Team - ANIMAL CLINIC NORTHVIEW Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 2:26:24.4
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 533 Dan Hughes N. Ridgeville OHIO M 231 231 27:57.9 27:57.9
2 532 Shaun Hughes Parma Hts OH M 238 469 28:03.5 56:01.4
3 781 Dennis Schuler N. Ridgeville OHIO M 284 753 29:07.0 1:25:08.5
4 312 David Bailey M 331 1084 30:15.3 1:55:23.8
5 538 Tyler Hutchinson M 356 1440 31:00.6 2:26:24.4
6 627 Rob MacDowell N. Ridgeville OHIO M 358 1798 31:01.7 2:57:26.2
7 908 Eliana Wilson F 433 2231 32:59.4 3:30:25.6
8 907 Matt Wilson N. Ridgeville OHIO M 434 2665 32:59.4 4:03:25.1
9 906 Amy Wilson F 435 3100 33:00.0 4:36:25.2
10 536 Erin Hutchinson F 484 3584 34:43.7 5:11:08.9
11 539 Randy Hutchinson M 485 4069 34:43.8 5:45:52.7
12 537 Keira Hutchinson F 494 4563 35:10.4 6:21:03.2
13 626 Kristin MacDowell N. Ridgeville OHIO F 495 5058 35:10.7 6:56:14.0
14 571 Rene Klingshirn F 566 5624 38:48.0 7:35:02.0
15 572 Susanne Kohut F 600 6224 41:11.3 8:16:13.3
Team - HOLY WALKAMOLIES Finish Position - 12
Team Score (times): 2:39:19.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 647 Abbey McCallister F 33 33 21:47.5 21:47.5
2 860 Jane Unsdorfer Medina OH F 130 163 25:09.1 46:56.6
3 356 Christina Bresnahan Medina OH F 350 513 30:52.7 1:17:49.4
4 358 Dylan Bresnahan Medina OH M 425 938 32:36.4 1:50:25.8
5 357 Allyson Bresnahan F 653 1591 48:53.3 2:39:19.2
Team - DE-FEET CANCER Finish Position - 13
Team Score (times): 2:47:38.8
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 343 Ben Blodgett M 241 241 28:06.9 28:06.9
2 376 Geoff Cady M 298 539 29:25.9 57:32.9
3 617 Chelsea Lindblad F 299 838 29:26.0 1:26:59.0
4 903 Nick Williams M 585 1423 40:19.6 2:07:18.6
5 863 Molly Van Abel F 587 2010 40:20.2 2:47:38.8
Team - TEAM GARFIELD Finish Position - 14
Team Score (times): 2:47:53.6
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 436 Nick Domingas M 35 35 21:55.5 21:55.5
2 770 Jake Schaefer Medina OHIO M 191 226 27:03.6 48:59.1
3 420 Sarah Derga F 389 615 31:42.5 1:20:41.6
4 488 Rich Gow Medina OHIO M 391 1006 31:43.8 1:52:25.5
5 354 Cindy Bradley F 689 1695 55:28.1 2:47:53.6
6 653 Christy McDiVitt F 690 2385 55:28.2 3:43:21.8
Team - PINE HILLS DRIVE Finish Position - 15
Team Score (times): 2:48:57.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 569 Shawn Kleinhenz Canton OHIO M 187 187 26:57.9 26:57.9
2 669 Rob Minton M 328 515 30:07.7 57:05.7
3 767 Anne Saleh Canton OHIO F 371 886 31:15.7 1:28:21.5
4 570 Vanessa Kleinhenz Canton OHIO F 446 1332 33:19.1 2:01:40.6
5 409 Melisa Cutcher Navarre OH F 643 1975 47:17.1 2:48:57.7
6 380 Lydia Carbenia F 660 2635 52:26.9 3:41:24.7
Team - LORI'S PAWS FOR THE CAUSE Finish Position - 16
Team Score (times): 2:56:22.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 638 Jack Marinelli Medina OHIO M 178 178 26:42.3 26:42.3
2 813 Tim Smanik M 305 483 29:41.6 56:24.0
3 730 Becky Prada F 412 895 32:21.2 1:28:45.2
4 640 Greg Marinelli M 623 1518 43:48.4 2:12:33.6
5 639 Pete Marinelli Medina OHIO M 624 2142 43:49.0 2:56:22.7
Team - PEARLE VISION MEDINA Finish Position - 17
Team Score (times): 2:57:02.6
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 431 Rose Dickerhoof Medina OHIO F 249 249 28:16.8 28:16.8
2 807 Joshua Sikora M 450 699 33:25.0 1:01:41.8
3 421 Mark Derifield M 475 1174 34:23.9 1:36:05.7
4 422 Linda Derifield F 480 1654 34:40.8 2:10:46.6
5 645 Jesse Mazenek M 636 2290 46:16.0 2:57:02.6
6 551 Amber Johns F 637 2927 46:16.1 3:43:18.7
7 381 Jack Carlin M 657 3584 51:58.1 4:35:16.9
8 869 Patti Vinci F 658 4242 51:58.8 5:27:15.7
9 657 Scott McRitchie M 676 4918 55:20.7 6:22:36.5
10 658 Sam McRitchie F 680 5598 55:22.6 7:17:59.1
11 818 Matt Sorgi M 681 6279 55:22.6 8:13:21.8
12 646 Nancy Mazenek F 682 6961 55:22.9 9:08:44.8
13 379 Amber Camper F 683 7644 55:23.6 10:04:08.4
14 432 Loni Dickerhoof F 684 8328 55:23.9 10:59:32.3
15 819 Tamitha Sorgi F 685 9013 55:24.4 11:54:56.8
16 430 Mark Dickerhoof Medina OHIO M 686 9699 55:25.2 12:50:22.0
17 852 Heather Thompson F 687 10386 55:26.6 13:45:48.6
18 599 John Landreth M 688 11074 55:26.9 14:41:15.5
Team - SCRAMBLED LEGS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (times): 3:03:09.6
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 904 Sara Williamson Litchfield OH F 379 379 31:26.6 31:26.6
2 546 Chris James F 438 817 33:03.5 1:04:30.1
3 635 Shannon Mandolesi F 535 1352 37:07.8 1:41:37.9
4 597 Debby Kurucz F 583 1935 40:14.5 2:21:52.5
5 882 Crystal Walker F 606 2541 41:17.1 3:03:09.6
Team - WE RUN WITH SCISSORS VCS Finish Position - 19
Team Score (times): 3:09:28.9
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 672 Coleen Morlock F 343 343 30:41.9 30:41.9
2 491 Mary Kay Hallas F 430 773 32:55.2 1:03:37.1
3 772 Lori Schmidt F 578 1351 39:44.8 1:43:21.9
4 388 Megan Chonko F 620 1971 43:03.4 2:26:25.3
5 508 Mandy May Heilman F 621 2592 43:03.5 3:09:28.9
6 527 Chloe Hrouda F 639 3231 46:37.9 3:56:06.8
7 822 Christine Spring F 644 3875 47:21.9 4:43:28.8
8 709 Jeanne Palker F 645 4520 47:22.2 5:30:51.1
9 894 Deb Wells F 693 5213 59:11.5 6:30:02.6
10 629 Lucy Mahoney F 694 5907 59:11.7 7:29:14.4
Team - PAULA'S PEEPS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 814 Paul Smith M 529 529 36:48.0 36:48.0
Team - MELALEUCA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 832 Victor Steirer Medina OHIO M 193 193 27:07.1 27:07.1
2 831 Simon Steirer Medina OHIO M 317 510 29:54.8 57:01.9
Team - BIG CREEK PET HOSPITAL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 820 Jon Souders Medina OHIO M 57 57 23:15.2 23:15.2
2 385 Casey Castenir M 148 205 25:50.0 49:05.2
3 447 Michelle Emigh Medina OHIO F 192 397 27:07.0 1:16:12.3
Team - BRIDGET'S BRIGADE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 558 Jimmy Kendel M 14 14 19:51.8 19:51.8
2 559 Kelly Kendel F 329 343 30:14.7 50:06.6
3 391 Joey Clark Medina OH F 609 952 42:18.3 1:32:24.9
Team - BRUNSWICK RACERS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 605 Kevin Leneghan Port Clinton OH M 508 508 35:35.6 35:35.6
2 604 Keira Leneghan F 530 1038 36:52.8 1:12:28.5
3 350 Natalie Bowersox North Royalton OH F 531 1569 36:52.9 1:49:21.5
Team - MOBONE FAMILY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 799 Caitlin Sheridan Medina OHIO F 384 384 31:40.5 31:40.5
2 800 Catherine Sheridan F 386 770 31:41.1 1:03:21.7
3 307 Mir Ali Medina OHIO M 432 1202 32:58.5 1:36:20.2
4 727 Holly Podbesak F 528 1730 36:47.1 2:13:07.3